South Coast Conservatory

27652 Camino Capistrano, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677

Call us at (949) 367 - 0099

PURCHASE TICKETS ONLINE

Purchase Tickets

What Dates Do I Need To Know?

Studio Dress Rehearsals

Cast A Park After Dark only Sat. June 10 1:00pm-3:30pm
Cast A Coppelia only Sat. June 17 1:00pm-3:30pm
Cast B Park After Dark only Sat. June 10 3:30pm-6:00pm
Cast C Park After Dark only Sun. June 11 10:00am-12:30pm
Cast D Park After Dark only Sun. June 11 1:00pm-3:30pm
Cast E Park After Dark only Sun. June 11 3:30pm-6:00pm

Theatre Dress Rehearsals

Cast A: Mon. June 19 Act I - 2:00 - 4:00 pm Act II - 3:00 - 5:30pm
Cast B: Tue. June 20 Act I - 2:00 - 4:00 pm Act II - 3:00 - 5:30pm
Cast C: Wed. June 21 Act I - 2:00 - 4:00 pm Act II - 3:00 - 5:30pm
Cast D: Thu. June 22 Act I - 2:00 - 4:00 pm Act II - 3:00 - 5:30pm
Cast E: Fri. June 23 Act I - 2:00 - 4:00 pm Act II - 3:00 - 5:30pm

Performances

Cast A: Mon. June 19 - 6:30pm 6:00pm call time Sat. June 24 - 11:30am 11:00am call time
Cast B: Tue. June 20 - 6:30pm 6:00pm call time Sat. June 24 - 3:00pm 2:30pm call time
Cast C: Wed. June 21 - 6:30pm 6:00pm call time Sat. June 24 - 6:30pm 6:00pm call time
Cast D: Thu. June 22 - 6:30pm 6:00pm call time Sun. June 25 - 11:30am 11:00am call time
Cast E: Fri. June 23 - 6:30pm 6:00pm call time Sun. June 25 - 3:00pm 2:30pm call time

Save The Date

Recital Contract Due Date: February 16
Costume Order Deadline: February 16
Volunteer Sign-Ups Available: May 1
Mad Tea Fundraiser: March 26 (tix on sale March 1)
Program Ad Deadline: May 27
Recital Tickets on Sale: May 22 @ 12pm
DVDs on Sale: May 22 @ 12pm
Picture Day: June 10, 11 or 17(listed above)

Where is the Theatre?

SAN JUAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL THEATRE:

29211 Vista Montana, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675.

Driving Directions from the studio:

Take 5 south towards San Juan Capistrano, Exit Ortega Highway, turn left to go east. Turn right on La Pata, high school is _ mile on your right. Auditorium is the tallest building.

CAST A

Act I - COPPELIA

Ensemble Beg. Ballet & Level I
Ensemble BC 1-EH & MT
Corps (Leads by Audition) BC 2- EH & MT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) BC 3- EH & MT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) BC 4- EH & MT

ACT II - PARK AFTER DARK

Disney Parade Jazz 2- Wed 4:30 LN- AW
Be Our Guest Combo 3 (Jazz/Tumb)- Tues 3:30 LN-MH
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 1) Combo 1- Mon 3:30 LN-JST
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 2) Combo 1- Sat 9:30 SC-AB
Sleeping Beauty's Castle Combo 2- Wed 3:30 LN-CL
Jungle Cruise Beg. Jazz- Mon 6:00 LN-JSU
Tiki Room Beg. Jazz- Sat 11:30 LN-KM
Tarzan's Treehouse EA MT Tap- Mon 7:00 SC-SG
Maleficent & Friends Int. Contemporary Mon 7:45 SC-BR
Haunted Mansion Ballet 1-Thurs 5:30 SC - MH
Pirates of the Caribbean Hip Hop 2- Tues 6:45 SC-MW
Finding Nemo EA 1/2 Lyrical- Wed 4:00 SC-CB
You've Got a Friend in Me Beg. Tap- Tues 4:30 SC-MG
Captain EO Hip Hop 1- Mon 6:00 LN-MW
Space Mountain Hip Hop 1-Tues 5:15 LN-JS
Star Tours Beg. Hip Hop- Tues 3:30 SC-MG
The Dark Side Int. Hip Hop- Mon 8:15 & HH Break 2- Wed 6:30 LN-MW
Dragon Maleficient Int. Teen Jazz Thur 7:30 SC-BR
Fantasyland Fairies (Blue Fairy) Beg. Ballet Mon 3:30 LN-JM & Beg. Bal- Fri 3:45 SC-MH
It's A Small World Combo 3 (Ballet)- Tues 3:30 LN-MH
Mouseketeers EA 1/2 Tap- Mon 4:00 SC-SG

CAST B

Act I* - COLLISION & TEAM SHOWCASE

Compass Dance Company Wednesday 8:30pm- AW
Artists Emerging Company Monday 7:30pm- JS
Rising Stars Thursday 6:30pm - AT
Sound of Silence Friday 5:45pm- CB
The Show Friday 3:30pm- AT
Waves Friday 5:00pm- MM
Girls Just Want to Have Fun Friday 4:15pm- SG
10 Seconds To Launch Tuesday 6:30pm- MM
* Act I order is not final. It will change by May 1, when solo pieces are added.

ACT II - PARK AFTER DARK

Disney Parade Jazz 1- Fri 5:30 LN-AW
Be Our Guest Combo 3 (Jazz/Tumb)-Thurs 3:30 LN-SS
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 1) Combo 1- Wed 10:00 LN-AT
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 2) Combo 1- Fri 10:00 LN-AT
Sleeping Beauty's Castle Combo 2- Wed 11:00 LN-AT
Jungle Cruise Pre-Elite A Jazz- Tues 4:30 LN-AK
Tiki Room Beg. Jazz- Wed 4:30 LN-AT
Tarzan's Treehouse Tap 2- Mon 4:00 & Fri 6:30 LN-MG
Maleficent & Friends Int. Teen Jazz Wed 6:30pm LN-AW
Haunted Mansion Ballet 1- Thurs 4:30 LN-AT
Pirates of the Caribbean Hip Hop 2- Fri 5:30 LN-AG
Finding Nemo Lyrical 1- Tues 3:45 SC-AT
You've Got a Friend in Me Combo 2- Mon 10:30 SC-SS
Captain EO Beg. Hip Hop- Wed 3:30 LN-MW
Space Mountain Hip Hop 2- Tues 6:15 LN-JS
Star Tours Hip Hop 1- Tues 5:45 SC-MG
The Dark Side Int Hip Hop (Teen+) Wed 5:30 LN -AG
Dragon Maleficient Contemporary 2/3- Wed 7:30 LN-MM
Fantasyland Fairies (Blue Fairy) Beg. Ballet- Wed 5:30 LN-AT
It's A Small World Combo 3 (Ballet)-Thurs 3:30 LN-SS
Mouseketeers Pre-Elite A Tap- Tues 5:30 LN-SG

CAST C

Act I* - RHYTHMUS MAXIMUS & TEAMS

NXT LVL Sunday 1pm- MG
U-N-I ty ( formerly "Our Cru") Friday 7:30pm- MW
Mom's Crew Wednesday 8:30pm- MW
DA NU JAX Thurday 7:30pm- MW
Illmatik Wednesday 7:30pm-MW
Cha Cha Heels Friday 6:30pm- AT
Rhythm Rebels Friday 7:15pm- SG
Hamilton Tuesday 8:45pm- MW
Tap 4 Sat. 1pm - SG
* Act I order is not final. It will change by May 1, when solo pieces are added.

ACT II - PARK AFTER DARK

Disney Parade Jazz 2- Thurs 4:30 LN-MM
Be Our Guest Combo 3 (Jazz/Tumb)-Sat 10:30 LN-RFM
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 1) Combo 1- Sat 8:30 LN-RFM
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 2) Tiny Dancers- Wed 9:30 SC-SS
Sleeping Beauty's Castle Combo 2- Sat 9:30 LN-RFM
Jungle Cruise Pre-Elite SC Jazz- Mon 6:00 SC-BR
Tiki Room Beg. Jazz- Thurs 3:15 LN-CL
Tarzan's Treehouse Int. Tap (Teen+) Mon 7:15 LN-MG
Maleficent & Friends Int. Teen Contemp. Thurs 7:30pm -KM
Haunted Mansion Ballet 2- Thurs 5:30 LN-MT
Pirates of the Caribbean Hip Hop 2- Fri 5:45 SC-MW
Finding Nemo Intro to Lyrical- Sat 10:30 LN-KM
You've Got a Friend in Me Combo 2- Mon 3:30 SC-MH & Beg.Tap- Fri 2:30 SC-MH
Captain EO Beg. Hip Hop- Fri 3:30 SC-MW
Space Mountain Hip Hop 3- Tues 7:15 LN-JS
Star Tours Beg. Hip Hop- Sat 11:30 LN-MG
The Dark Side Int. Hip Hop (Teen+) Thur 6:30 LN -MW
Dragon Maleficient Int. Teen Lyrical, Tues 8:00 LN -SG
Fantasyland Fairies (Blue Fairy) Beg. Ballet-ĘSat 9:15 LN-MH
It's A Small World Combo 3 (Ballet)-Sat 10:30 LN-RFM
Mouseketeers Pre-Elite SC Tap- Mon 5:00 SC-SG

CAST D

Act I* - COMPETITION SHOWCASE

Singin' in the Rain Friday 3:30- SG
Hot Hot Hot Friday 4:15- AT
Cheerleaders Friday 7:15- AW
We Bid you Farewell Friday 4:45- MM
Match Point Tuesday 7:15- MM
Home Friday 6:30- SG
Bloodline Tuesday 6:30- AW
Candy Friday 5:00-AT
Minnie the Moocher Friday 5:45- SG
Werk Friday 5:00- SG
Mourning Morning Thursday 8:30- BR
Bad News Bears Wednesday 6:30- AG
* Act I order is not final. It will change by May 1, when solo pieces are added.

ACT II - PARK AFTER DARK

Disney Parade Jazz 1- Wed 3:30 LN-MH
Be Our Guest Combo 3 (Jazz/Tumb) Sat 10:30 SC-SG & Thurs 3:30 SC-MH
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 1) Combo 1- Tues 10:15 LN-CB
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 2) Tiny Dancers- Tues 9:30 & Fri 10:00 LN-CB
Sleeping Beauty's Castle Combo 2- Fri 11:00 LN-AT
Jungle Cruise Pre-Elite B Jazz- Tues 5:30 LN-AK
Tiki Room Beg. Jazz- Sat 9:30 SC-SG
Tarzan's Treehouse Tap 1- Thurs 5:30 LN-JS
Maleficent & Friends EA 3 Jazz- Mon 5:45 LN-AW
Haunted Mansion Ballet 1- Wed 5:30 LN-AW
Pirates of the Caribbean Hip Hop 3- Wed 7:30 LN-AG
Finding Nemo Lyrical 1- Thurs 6:30 LN-SS
You've Got a Friend in Me Beg. Tap- Sat 9:30 SC-SG
Captain EO Hip Hop 2- Mon 5:00 LN-MW
Space Mountain Beg. Hip Hop- Thurs 4:30 LN-JS
Star Tours Hip Hop 1- Wed 4:30 LN-MW
The Dark Side Beg. Teen/Adult Hip Hop - Mon 7:00 LN-MW
Dragon Maleficient EA 3 Contemporary- Wed 6:00 LN-MM
Fantasyland Fairies (Blue Fairy) Song & Dance- Wed 3:30 LN-AT
It's A Small World Combo 3 (Ballet) Sat 10:30 SC-SG & Thurs 3:30 SC-MH
Mouseketeers Pre-Elite B Tap- Tues 3:45 LN-SG

CAST E

Act I* - COMPETITION SHOWCASE

Neverland Friday 4:15- SS
Grown Friday 3:30- SS
Alice Friday 5:00- CB
Transylvania Mania Friday 5:45- AT
Take Me Away Vienna Friday 3:30- MM
We Will Rock You Friday 4:15- MM
Old Days Friday 4:15- CB
I'm in Love with a Monster Friday 3:30- AW
Benny and the Jets Tuesday 8:45- AW
Avalanche Tuesday 8:00- MM
Revolt Tuesday 7:15- AW
* Act I order is not final. It will change by May 1, when solo pieces are added.

ACT II - PARK AFTER DARK

Disney Parade Jazz 1- Sat 9:00 LN-JM
Be Our Guest Beg. Musical Theater- Sat 11:00 SC-AB
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 1) Tiny Dancers Tue 10:30/Combo 1- Tues 9:30 SC-JM
Minnie's "Bow"tique (Show 2) Combo 1- Thurs 9:15 SC-SS
Sleeping Beauty's Castle Combo 2- Thurs 10:15 SC-SS
Jungle Cruise EA 1 Jazz- Tues 3:30 LN-AK
Tiki Room Beg. Jazz-Thurs 3:30 SC-CB
Tarzan's Treehouse Tap 3- Tues 7:00 LN-SG
Maleficent & Friends EA 2 Lyrical- Tues 4:00 LN-DD
Haunted Mansion Ballet 1 - Sat 10:15 LN-MH
Pirates of the Caribbean Hip Hop 1- Fri 3:30 LN-AG
Finding Nemo Beg. Lyrical- Thurs 3:30 SC & Jazz 1- Thurs 4:30 SC-BR
You've Got a Friend in Me Beg. Tap- Fri 3:30 LN-MG
Captain EO Beg. Hip Hop- Tues 4:30 SC- MW
Space Mountain Hip Hop 2- Thurs 7:30 LN-JS
Star Tours Beg. Hip Hop- Fri 4:30 SC-MW
The Dark Side Int. Teen Hip Hop - Tue 5:30 SC-MW
Dragon Maleficient EA 2 Jazz- Thurs 5:30 LN-MM
Fantasyland Fairies (Blue Fairy) Beg. Ballet-Thurs 4:30 SC-CB
It's A Small World Beg. Ballet- Fri 4:30 LN-AW
Mouseketeers EA 1 Tap- Tues 4:30 LN-SG