CLASS ASSIGNMENTS

CAST A

Act I, Competition Showcase

SHOW 1 SHOW 2
Production Team Production Team
Fly Sea Cruise
Bad Girls Too Many Fish
Prom 1988 Hippy Hippy Shake
Bones Oh So Quite
Vogue Surfin Safari
Minion Mania Beautiful Undone
Black Bird Ain't That A Kick In The Head
Spirit  Marked Man

Act II, Mary Poppins

Overture CC 2 Older Jazz- Wed. 5:30 Ashley
Sister Suffragette Beginning Tap- Mon. 3:30 (LN) Sarah Gabb
The Life I Lead Pre-CC Younger Tap- Tues. 5:30 Sarah Gabb
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Mon Show) Combo 1- Tues. 10:30 (LN) Cassidy
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Sat Show) Tiny Dancer- Wed. 9:30 (LN) Ali & Combo 1- Wed. 10:30 (LN) Ali
Parasol Dancers Ballet 2 Thurs. 4:30 (SC) Sara Day & Ballet 1 Thurs. 5:30 (SC) Sara Day
Penguins (Mon Show) Combo 2- Mon. 10:00 (LN) Dawn
Penguins (Sat Show) Combo 2- Sat. 8:30 (LN) Dawn
Jolly Holiday Ballet 1/2 Mon. 5:30 (SC) Sara Day & Pre-Ballet- Mon. 4:30 (SC) Sara Day
Horse Races (Jockies) Combo 3- Sat. 10:30 (LN) Dawn
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Song & Dance- Sat. 11:30 (SC) Marji
Feed the Birds CC 2 Older Lyrical- Wed. 7:30 Darin
Fidelity Fiduciary Bank Jazz 1 Mon. 4:30 (LN) Serenity & Beg. Jazz- Tues. 5:30 (SC) Kristal
Chim Chiminey Pre-Hip Hop- Mon. 3:30 (SC) Mychal
Step In Time Beginning Hip Hop- Mon. 4:30 (SC) Mychal & Hip Hop 1 Mon. 6:30 (SC) Mychal
Lets Go Fly a Kite Pre-CC Younger Jazz- Tues. 4:30 Ashley

CAST B

Act I, Collision

 

SHOW 1 SHOW 2
Monday 7:00pm-JJS Wed 8:30pm-AW Night We Met
Winter Wonderland Monday 7:00pm-JJS
Praying Rising Stars
Putting on the Ritz We Are The Music
Finding Love Dig Down Deeper
Joe Crazy
Teen 3 Hip Hop (LN) Mookie The Distance
Teen 2 Jazz Mon (SC) Melanie Mermaid Party
Hip Hop 3 Tue & Fri (SC) Mookie Teen 3 Hip Hop (LN) Mookie
 Night We Met  Teen 2 Jazz Mon (SC) Melanie
 Monday 7:00pm-JJS Hip Hop 3 Tue & Fri (SC) Mookie

Act II, Mary Poppins

Overture CC 4 Jazz- Tues. 7:30 Amanda White
Sister Suffragette Tap 1- Fri. 3:30 (SC) Mychal Beginning Tap- Mon 5:30 (SC) Melanie
The Life I Lead Pre-CC Older Tap- Mon. 5:30 Sarah Gabb
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Tues Show) Tiny Dancer- Mon. 9:00 (LN) Dawn Combo 1 Sat. 9:30 (LN) Dawn
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Sat Show) Tiny Dancer- Tues. 10:30 (SC) Jena & Combo 1- Tues. 9:30 (SC) Jena
Parasol Dancers Pre-Ballet- Thurs. 3:30 (SC) Sara Day
Penguins (Tues Show) Combo 2- Wed. 3:30 (SC) Jena
Penguins (Sat Show) Combo 2- Tues. 9:30 (LN) Cassidy
Jolly Holiday Pre-Ballet- Fri. 3:30 (SC) Jena
Horse Races (Jockies) Combo 3- Mon. 3:30 (LN) Cassidy
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Pre-Jazz- Thurs. 4:30 (SC) Marji
Feed the Birds CC 4 Ballet- Thurs. 6:00 Josh
Fidelity Fiduciary Bank Beg. Jazz Wed. 4:30 (LN) Amanda White
Chim Chiminey Pre Hip Hop Fri. 4:30 (SC) Mookie
Step In Time Hip Hop 1- Tues. 4:30 (SC) Mookie & Hip Hop 2- Tues. 5:30 (SC) Mookie
Lets Go Fly a Kite Pre-CC Older Jazz- Wed.3:45 Ashley
FINALE BOW  

CAST C

Act I, Rhythm Max

SHOW 1  SHOW 2
When She loved Me  ILL QUEENS
Trolls Bils
ILLMATIK DOLLZ Moms Crew
Boyz 2 Men Faith
Mission Boyz 2 Men
Pre Pro Hip Hop After The Storm
Pre Pro Tap Pre Pro Hip Hop
Pre Pro Contemporary Pre Pro Tap
Hip Hop 3 Mon 7:30pm (LN) & Teen 1 Hip Hop Thurs 6:30pm (LN) Kristal Pre Pro Contemporary
Hip Hop 3 Mon 7:30pm (LN) & Teen 1 Hip Hop Thurs 6:30pm (LN) Kristal

Act II, Mary Poppins

Overture CC 5 Jazz- Jacquelyn
Sister Suffragette Jazz 2 Tues. 6:30 (LN) Amanda White
The Life I Lead CC 2 Younger Tap- Sarah Gabb
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Wed Show) Tiny Dancer- Wed. 9:00 (SC) Sara Sanders & Combo 1- Wed. 10:00 (SC) Sara Sanders
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Sat Show) Tiny Dancer- Mon. 9:00 (SC) Sara Sanders & Combo 1- Mon. 10:00 (SC) Sara Sanders
Parasol Dancers Pre-Ballet Thurs. 3:30 (LN) Cassidy & Ballet 1 Thurs. 5:30 (LN) Kate
Penguins (Wed Show) Combo 1- Sat. 9:30 (SC) Jackie
Penguins (Sat Show) Combo 2- Sat. 10:30 (SC) Jackie
Jolly Holiday Pre-Ballet Sat. 9:00 (LN) Melanie & Beg. Ballet Sat. 10:00 (LN) Melanie
Horse Races (Jockies) Combo 3- Tues. 3:30 (LN) Cassidy
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Pre-Jazz- Thurs. 4:30 (LN) Sara Sanders
Feed the Birds CC 5 Ballet - Mon. 6:30 Josh
Fidelity Fiduciary Bank Jazz 1 Thurs. 3:30 (SC) Marji
Chim Chiminey Pre-Hip Hop Sat. 10:00 (LN) Mychal
Step In Time Beginning Hip Hop Sat. 9:00 (LN) Mychal & Beg. Hip Hop Friday 4:30 (SC) Mychal & Hip Hop 1/2 Sat. 11:00 (LN) Mychal
Lets Go Fly a Kite CC 2 Younger Jazz- Ashley
FINALE BOW  

CAST D

Act I, Don Quixote

Ensemble Beg. Ballet & Level 1
Ensemble Level 1 - EH & HT
Corps (Leads by Audition) Level 2 - EH & HT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) Level 3 - EH & HT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) Level 4 - EH & HT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) Level 5 - EH & HT

Act II, Mary Poppins

Overture CC 3 Jazz- Tues. 4:30 Darin
Sister Suffragette Musical Theater 1 Sat. 9:00am (LN) Nyquita
The Life I Lead CC 1 Younger Tap- Sarah Gabb
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Thurs Show) Tiny Dancer- Thurs. 9:30 (SC) Jena & Combo 1- Thurs. 10:30 (SC) Jena
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Sun Show) Tiny Dancer- Thurs. 10:30 (LN) Sara Sanders & Combo 1- Thurs. 9:30 (LN) Sara Sanders
Parasol Dancers Ballet 2 Mon. 6:30 (LN) Caitlin & Ballet 1 Tues. 4:30 (LN) Ali
Penguins (Thurs Show) Combo 2- Thurs. 3:30 (LN) Sara Sanders
Penguins (Sun Show) Combo 1 Sat. 10:00 (LN) Nyquita
Jolly Holiday Pre-Ballet Tues. 3:30 (LN) Ali
Horse Races (Jockies) Combo 3- Wed. 3:30 (LN) Ali
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Pre-Jazz- Wed. 3:30 (SC) Serenity & Song & Dance Thurs. 5:30 (SC) Jena
Feed the Birds CC 3 Contemporary - Josh
Fidelity Fiduciary Bank Beginning Jazz Mon. 3:30 (SC) Marji & Jazz 2 Mon. 4:30 (SC) Marji
Chim Chiminey Pre-Hip Hop- Wed. 4:30 (SC) Serenity
Step In Time Hip Hop 1 Wed. 6:30 (SC) Serenity & Hip Hop 1 Mon. 3:30 (LN)
Lets Go Fly a Kite CC 1 Younger Jazz- Ashley
FINALE BOW  

CAST E

Act I, Don Quixote

Ensemble Beg. Ballet & Level 1
Ensemble Level 1 - EH & HT
Corps (Leads by Audition) Level 2 - EH & HT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) Level 3 - EH & HT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) Level 4 - EH & HT
Corps en Pointe (Leads by Audition) Level 5 - EH & HT

Act II, Mary Poppins

 

Overture Scholarship Students
Sister Suffragette Beg. Musical Theater Sat. 10:30 (SC) Marji
The Life I Lead CC 1 Older Tap- Sarah Gabb
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Fri Show) Tiny Dancer- Fri. 9:30 (SC) Sara Sanders & Combo 1- Fri. 10:30 (SC) Sara Sanders
Spoon Full Of Sugar (Sun Show) Tiny Dancer- Fri. 9:30 (LN) Ali & Combo 1- Fri. 10:30 (LN) Ali
Parasol Dancers Ballet 1 Wed. 4:30 (SC) Jena & Beg. Ballet Wed. 5:30 (SC) Jena
Penguins (Fri Show) Combo 2 Tues. 3:30 (LN) Cassandra
Penguins (Sun Show) Combo 2 Thurs. 3:30 (SC) Cassandra
Jolly Holiday Pre-Ballet Mon. 3:30 (LN) Carol & Beg. Ballet Wed. 3:30 (LN) Carol & Beg Ballet Sat 11:30am (SC) Carol
Horse Races (Jockies) Combo 3- Tues. 9:30 (LN) Ali
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Song & Dance Sat. 11:00 (LN) Nyquita
Feed the Birds Ballet 1 Tues. 3:30 (SC) Kristal Contemporary 2- Tues. 4:30pm (SC) Kristal
Fidelity Fiduciary Bank Jazz 1 Fri. 4:30 (SC) Jena & Jazz 2 Thurs. 6:30 (SC) Jena
Chim Chiminey Pre-Hip Hop- Tues. 3:30 (SC) Mookie
Step In Time Beginning Hip Hop Thurs. 3:30 (LN) Mookie & Beginning Hip Hop Fri. 3:30 (SC) Mookie
Lets Go Fly a Kite CC 1 Older Jazz- Ashley
FINALE BOW