ALADDIN CLASS ASSIGNMENTS

CAST A CLASS ASSIGNMENTS

Cast A “Showcase” Class (Show 1) Class (Show 2)
Team Black & Gold PRE PRO The Rest Is Just Noise CC 4
Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Team Hand Jive A 2 Swan Lake - Pas De Trios
Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Team Stand By You - CC 4 & Pre Pro Hey Pachuco! - CC 3/4 & 4
Cast A “Aladdin” Class (Show 1) Class (Show 2)
Arabian Nights  CC 4 Contemporary, Mon 7:00pm LN, Sara S. CC 4 Contemporary, Mon 7:00pm LN, Sara S.
One Jump  Tap 2 Mon 5:00pm LN Renee F. Tap 2 Mon 5:00pm LN Renee F.
Palace Guards Hip Hop 2, Tue 6:30pm SC, Brandon H. Hip Hop 2, Tue 6:30pm SC, Brandon H.
Beyond These Palace Walls * Tiny Dancer, Mon SC/Tue LN 9:30am, Caitlin B. Tiny & Combo 1, Fri 9:30/10:30am SC Sara S.
Jasmine's Wish Pre Ballet, Thu 4:30pm LN Caitlin B. Pre Ballet Sat 10:00am LN Melanie L.
4 Friends of Agrabah  CC 4 Tap, Fri 4:30pm LN, Sarah G. CC 4 Tap, Fri 4:30pm LN, Sarah G.
Diamonds - Cave of Wonders Combo 1, Wed 10:30am LN Ali T. Combo 1, Fri 10:30am LN Ali T.
Rich Girls - Cave of Wonders Jazz 1, Mon 4:00pm LN, Sally C. Jazz 1, Mon 4:00pm LN, Sally C.
Friend Like Me  Beg Hip Hop, Tue 4:30pm SC, Brandon H. Beg Hip Hop, Tue 4:30pm SC, Brandon H.
Speechless  Lyrical 2, Wed 6:30pm LN, Melanie L. Lyrical 2, Wed 6:30pm LN, Melanie L.
Royal Entrance Tap 1, Wed 3:30pm LN, Melanie L. Tap 1, Wed 3:30pm LN, Melanie L.
Prince Ali  Beg Musical Theatre 3:30pm & Song & Dance Sat 11:00am LN, Melanie Beg Musical Theatre, Tue 9:00am/3:30pm LN, Ali/Melanie
Genie In A Bottle Pre-Tap, Mon 3:30pm SC, Jackie S.  Combo 3, Wed 3:00pm LN Julia F.
Magic Carpet Ride Pre Hip Hop, Tue 3:30pm SC Brandon H. Pre Hip Hop, Sat 9:00am LN Sally C.
Whole New World  Combo 2, Tue 3:30pm LN, Amelia M. Combo 2, Mon 3:30pm LN, Marji H.
Across The Sky Ballet 1, Wed 4:30pm LN, Melanie L. Ballet 1, Wed 4:30pm LN, Melanie L.
Jafar's Crew Hip Hop 2, Wed 5:30pm LN Kristal W. Hip Hop 2, Wed 5:30pm LN Kristal W.
Genie's Crew CC 4 Hip Hop, Fri 6:30pm LN, Kristal W. CC 4 Hip Hop, Fri 6:30pm LN, Kristal W.

Studio Rehearsal
Show 1 - Sat, June 6, 1:30-3:00pm
Show 2 - Sat, June 6, 2:00-3:30pm

Theatre Rehearsal
Show 1 - Mon, June 15, 4:00-6:00pm
Show 2 - Fri, June 19, 2:00-3:00pm

Performances
Show 1 - Mon, June 15, 6:00-7:30pm
Show 2 - Fri, June 19, 3:00-4:30pm

CAST B CLASS ASSIGNMENTS

Cast B “Showcase” Class (Show 1) Class (Show 2)
Team Big Babies - Teen Ambassdor Happily Ever After - Mini Character - Ali T. 
Assigned May 1st Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Team Putting On The Ritz CC 2 /3 Soulja Girls Jr Hip Hop Friday 5:30 / Kristal
Assigned May 1st Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Assigned May 1st Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Team Feel The Beat - Ambassador Swan Lake - 3 White Swans
Cast B “Aladdin” Class (Show 1) Class (Show 2)
Arabian Nights * CC 2/3 Contemporary, Thu 6:30pm, Josh K. CC 2/3 Contemporary, Thu 6:30pm, Josh K.
One Jump * Pre CC Tap, Thu 5:30pm SC, Renee F. Pre CC Tap, Thu 5:30pm SC, Renee F.
Palace Guards Hip Hop 1, Tue 5:30pm SC, Brandon H. Hip Hop 1, Tue 5:30pm SC, Brandon H.
Beyond These Palace Walls * Tiny Dancer, Wed/Fri 9:30am LN Ali T. Tiny & Combo 1, Tue 9:30/10:30am SC Sara S.
Jasmine's Wish Beg Ballet, Sat 9:00am LN, Savannah R. Beg Ballet, Sat 9:00am LN, Savannah R.
4 Friends of Agrabah * CC 2/3 Tap, Tue 6:30pm LN, Sarah G. CC 2/3 Tap, Tue 6:30pm LN, Sarah G.
Diamonds - Cave of Wonders Combo 2, Sat 10:30am LN, Nyquita W. Combo 1, Sat 9:30am LN, Marji H.
Rich Girls - Cave of Wonders Jazz 1, Wed 5:30pm SC, Caitlin B. Jazz 1, Wed 5:30pm SC, Caitlin B.
Friend Like Me * Beg Hip Hop, Sat 10:00am LN, Sakina I. Beg Hip Hop, Sat 10:00am LN, Sakina I
Speechless * Beg Ballet, Wed 3:30pm SC, Caitlin B. Beg Ballet, Wed 3:30pm SC, Caitlin B.
Royal Entrance Tap 1, Wed 6:30pm SC, Sarah G. Tap 1, Wed 6:30pm SC, Sarah G.
Prince Ali * Beg Jazz, Wed 4:30pm SC, Sarah G. Beg Jazz, Wed 4:30pm SC, Sarah G.
Genie In A Bottle Pre Jazz, Mon 4:00pm LN, Kristal W. Combo 3, Tue 10:00am LN Ali T.
Magic Carpet Ride Pre Hip Hop, Mon 5:00pm LN Sally  Pre Hip Hop, Tue 3:30pm LN Kristal W.
Across The Sky Ballet 1, Wed 4:30pm SC, Caitlin B. Ballet 1, Wed 4:30pm SC, Caitlin B.
Whole New World * Combo 2, Friday 3:30pm/Sat 9:30am SC, Emi T. Combo 2, Thu 3:30pm SC, Amelia M.
Jafar's Crew Pre CC Hip Hop, Mon 5:30pm SC, Jena M. Pre CC Hip Hop, Mon 5:30pm SC, Jena M.
Genie's Crew CC 2/3 Hip Hop, Thu 5:30pm LN, Kristal W. CC 2/3 Hip Hop, Thu 5:30pm LN, Kristal W.

Studio Rehearsal
Show 1 - Sat, June 6, 4:00-5:30pm
Show 2 - Sat, June 6, 4:30-6:00pm 

Theatre Rehearsal
Show 1 - Tue, June 16, 2:30-4:30pm
Show 2 - Fri, June 19, 5:00-6:00pm

Performances
Show 1 - Tue, June 16, 4:30-6:00pm
Show 2 - Fri, June 19, 6:00-7:30pm

CAST C CLASS ASSIGNMENTS

Cast C “Showcase” Class (Show 1) Class (Show 2)
Team Siwa Squad CC 1 Run Away CC 3
Assigned May 1st Solo/Duo/Trio Getting Good At Being Bad CC 1
Assigned May 1st/Team Think CC 3 BC Class Piece
Assigned May 1st Solo/Duo/Trio
Assigned May 1st Ingo - Teen Ambassadors
Team Party Crashers - Mini Hip Hop Line 
Cast C “Aladdin” Class (Show 1) Class (Show 2)
Arabian Nights  CC 3 Contemporary, Wed 4:30pm, Darin D. CC 3 Contemporary, Wed 4:30pm, Darin D.
One Jump  CC 1 Tap, Tue 4:30pm LN, Sarah G. CC 1 Tap, Tue 4:30pm LN, Sarah G.
Palace Guards Pre Hip Hop, Fri 4:30pm SC, Emi T. Pre Hip Hop, Wed 4:30pm SC, Jena M.
Beyond These Palace Walls  Tiny & Combo 1, Thu 10am/11am LN Marji H. Tiny & Combo 1, Sat 8:30/9:30am LN Nyquita W.
Jasmine's Wish Pre Ballet, Fri 3:30pm SC Renee F. Pre Ballet, Wed 3:30pm LN Amelia M.
4 Friends of Agrabah  CC 3 Tap, Mon 3:30pm LN, Sarah G. CC 3 Tap, Mon 3:30pm LN, Sarah G.
Diamonds - Cave of Wonders Combo 1 & 2, Mon 10:30am/11:30am, Dawn C. Combo 1, Wed 3:30pm SC, Jena M.
Rich Girls - Cave of Wonders Lyrical 2, Wed 5:30pm SC, Sarah G. Lyrical 2, Wed 5:30pm SC, Sarah G.
Friend Like Me * Beg Hip Hop, Thu 4:30pm LN, Brandon H. Beg Hip Hop, Thu 4:30pm LN, Brandon H.
Speechless * Beg Ballet, Wed 4:30pm LN, Amelia M. Beg Ballet, Wed 4:30pm LN, Amelia M.
Royal Entrance Beg Tap, Thu 5:30pm LN, Sarah G. Beg Tap, Thu 5:30pm LN, Sarah G.
Prince Ali  Beg Jazz, Wed 3:30pm LN, Sally C. Beg Jazz, Wed 3:30pm LN, Sally C.
Genie In A Bottle Combo 3, Thu 3:30pm LN, Marji H. Pre Jazz, Wed 3:30pm SC Sarah G.
Magic Carpet Ride Combo 3, Sat 10:30am LN Marji H. Combo 3, Tue 3:30pm SC, Marji H.
Whole New World  Combo 2, Thu 3:30pm LN, Caitlin B. Combo 2, Sat 8:30am LN, Marji H.
Across The Sky Ballet 2, M/W 6:30pm SC, Melanie/Caitlin Ballet 2, M/W 6:30pm SC, Melanie/Caitlin
Jafar's Crew CC 1 Hip Hop, Thu 4:30pm LN, Kristal W. CC 1 Hip Hop, Thu 4:30pm LN, Kristal W.
Genie's Crew CC 3 Hip Hop, Mon 5:30pm, Brandon H. CC 3 Hip Hop, Mon 5:30pm, Brandon H.

Studio Rehearsal
Show 1 - Sun, June 7, 1:30-3:00pm
Show 2 - Sun, June 7, 2:00-3:30pm

Theatre Rehearsal
Show 1 - Wed, June 17, 2:30-4:30pm
Show 2 - Sat, June 20, 2:00-3:00pm

Performances
Show 1 - Wed, June 17, 4:30-6:00pm
Show 2 - Sat, June 20, 3:00-4:30pm

CAST D CLASS ASSIGNMENTS

Cast D “Showcase” (Show 1) (Show 2)
Team Finding Neverland CC 1/2 Seeing Red CC 3/4
Assigned May 1st Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Team For What Its Worth - Jr Contemporary Turning Turtle CC 1/2
Swan Lake Variations 4 White Swans  Black Swan Pas De Duex
Assigned May 1st Solo/Duo/Trio Solo/Duo/Trio
Team Girls Just Wanna Have CC 1/2 Rise And Shine CC 3/4
Cast D “Aladdin” (Show 1) (Show 2)
Arabian Nights * CC 3/4 Contemporary, Wed 4:00pm, Amanda W. CC 3/4 Contemporary, Wed 4:00pm, Amanda W.
One Jump * CC 1/2 Tap, Mon 3:30pm LN, Sarah G. CC 1/2 Tap, Mon 3:30pm LN, Sarah G.
Palace Guards Hip Hop 1, Tue 4:30pm LN, Kristal W. Hip Hop 1, Tue 4:30pm LN, Kristal W.
Beyond These Palace Walls * Combo 1, Mon 10:30am SC Caitlin B. Combo 1, Tue 10:30am LN Caitlin B.
Jasmine's Wish Pre Ballet, Mon 4:30pm SC Melanie L. Pre Ballet, Thu 4:30pm SC Melanie L.
4 Friends of Agrabah * CC 3/4 Tap, Fri 4:30pm LN, Sarah G. CC 3/4 Tap, Fri 4:30pm LN, Sarah G.
Diamonds - Cave of Wonders Combo 1, Sat 8:30am SC, Emi T. Combo 1 Thu 9:30am SC, Jackie S.
Rich Girls - Cave of Wonders Jazz 1, Tue 5:30pm LN, Kristal W. Jazz 1, Tue 5:30pm LN, Kristal W.
Friend Like Me * Beg Hip Hop, Fri 3:30pm SC, Brandon H. Beg Hip Hop, Fri 3:30pm SC, Brandon H.
Speechless * Ballet 1, Tue 3:30pm LN, Melanie L. Ballet 1, Tue 3:30pm LN, Melanie L.
Royal Entrance Beg Tap, Mon 4:30pm SC, Jackie Beg Tap, Mon 4:30pm SC, Jackie
Prince Ali * Beg Musical Theatre, Fri 4:30pm SC, Brandon H. Beg Musical Theatre, Fri 4:30pm SC, Brandon H.
Genie In A Bottle Combo 2, Fri 11:30am LN, Ali T. Combo 2 Thu 10:30am SC, Jackie S.
Magic Carpet Ride Pre Hip Hop, Sat 10:30am SC Emi T. Pre Hip Hop, Thu 3:30pm LN Brandon H.
Whole New World * Combo 2, Wed 3:30pm LN, Marji H. Combo 2, Mon 3:30pm SC, Jena M.
Across The Sky Beg Ballet, Mon/Thu 5:30pm SC, Melanie L. Beg Ballet, Mon/Thu 5:30pm SC, Melanie L.
Jafar's Crew CC 1/2 Hip Hop, Mon 4:30pm LN, Brandon H. CC 1/2 Hip Hop, Mon 4:30pm LN, Brandon H.
Genie's Crew CC 3/4 Hip Hop, Mon 7:00pm LN, Sally C. CC 3/4 Hip Hop, Mon 7:00pm LN, Sally C.

Studio Rehearsal
Show 1 - Sun, June 7, 4:00-5:30pm
Show 2 - Sun, June 7, 4:30-6:00pm 

Theatre Rehearsal
Show 1 - Thu, June 18, 4:00-6:00pm
Show 2 - Sat, June 20, 5:00-6:00pm

Performances
Show 1 - Thu, June 18, 6:00-7:30pm
Show 2 - Sat, June 20, 6:00-7:30pm

Call Now Button